News

Museveni names Nsereko Sebuliba RDC as he transfers Hudu Husein to Yumbe District

President Yoweri Museveni has transferred and appointed new Resident District Commissioners (RDC), Resident City Commissioners (RCC), and Deputy Resident District Commissioners (DRDC).

“I hereby inform the Country that By virtue of Authority given to the President by Article 99 (1) and 203 (1) of the 1995 Constitution of the Republic of Uganda, I hereby appoint the following RDCs, DRDCs, and Commissioners at RDC’s Secretariat Resident District Commissioners,” Museveni said.

According to the reshuffle, Museveni transferred vocal RCC for Kampala Hudu Husein to Yumbe District. He was instrumental in the reorganisation of Kampala City and fight against Covid-19 pandemic in the country.

In tandem, Museveni appointed the spokesperson of Uganda Supreme Council Nsereko Sebuliba as the RDC for Kayunga. He dropped Fred Bamwine as RDC and named him Senior Presidential Advisor for Kampala region.

SN          DISTRICT              NAME

1              ABIM                           SHILAKU JAMES

2              ADJUMANI         TABAN DATA PETER

3              AGAGO                                         OKOT EMMANUEL

4              ALEBTONG          ADIAMA EKAJU JOHN ROBERT

5              AMOLATAR        WIBULE PATIENCE EDITH

6              AMUDAT             MAJ. AKELLO BETTY OTEKAT

7              AMURIA              EYAL LILLY

8              AMURU               LT.                          COL. PIUS ALITEMA

9              APAC                         OMONGI ABDUL GEORGE

10           ARUA                        OCENG OSBORN

11           ARUA CITY          AKELLO ALICE OPIO

12           BUDAKA              MAGUNDA GEORGE

13           BUDUDA              MITALA EMMY

14           BUGIRI                     WALUGEMBE RAMADHAN (RTD LT.)

15           BUGWERI            BILLY JANET MULINDWA

16           BUHWEJU           NUWAGIRA NICHOLAS

17           BUIKWE               NDEGWE HAWA NAMUGENYI

18           BUKEDEA             HAJJ. IMRAN MULUGA

19           BUKOMANSIMBI             SHARON ANKUNDA

20           BUKWO                                  MPIMBAZA HASHAKA SAMUEL

21           BULAMBULI       BAYOOLE STANLEY

22           BULIISA                BYARUHANGA STEVEN NFAASINGABO

72           BUNDIBUGYO             LT.COL BRIGHT NZIRUMU

24           BUNYANGABU             MASEREKA JOSHUA

25           BUSHENYI           ASIIMWE JANE MUHINDO

26           BUSIA               KIBWIKA MICHEAL

27           BUTALEJA            NAMAGOGWE HAJIRA

28           BUTAMBALA      LUBWAMA SULAIMAN

29           BUTEBO               KALIKWANI PAUL MWIDU

30           BUVUMA            MWESIGWA DEBORAH

31           BUYENDE             BALWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM

32           DOKOLO              AKETCH BARBARA

33           FORT PORTAL CITY                  ANGALIA KASIGWA GODWIN

34           GOMBA               KYASSANKU CHARLES

35           GULU             GEORGE OWANYI AKUMAN

36           GULU CITY          JANE FRANCIS OMONGIN OKILE

37           HOIMA             TURYABAGYENYI EMMY K.

38           HOIMA CITY       BADRU MUGABI

39           IBANDA                          BAKUNDA GEORGE

40           IGANGA               WANDERA SADALA

41           ISINGIRO             NASIIMA ADDA

42           JINJA             MADOI ELIJAH

43           JINJA CITY           SALEH KAMBA

44           KAABONG           OKIRYA CHRIS MIKE

45           KABALE                             NYAKAHUMA GODFREY

46           KABAROLE          BANDEBA PHESTUS

47           KABERAMAIDO            SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL

48           KAGADI                KIKANSHEMEZA BRON

49           KAKUMIRO         MATOVU DAVID (RTD. MAJOR)

50           KALAKI             BATEGANA BAKALE SADIQ

51           KALANGALA           NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE

52           KALIRO                        OLINGA OTUKOL TOM

53           KALUNGU           PADDY KAYONDO

54           KAMPALA           AMINA LUKANGA

55           KAMULI                                      WOPUWA GEORGE

56           KAMWENGE      BYARUGABA KANYAMAHANE ISAIAH

57           KANUNGU          AMBROSE MWESIGYE

58           KAPCHORWA     LOTEM LENOS

59           KAPELABYONG TOKO SHUAIB

60           KARENGA            OCAILAP FILBERT

61           KASESE                 WALUSIMBI JOLLY JOE (RTD LT.)

62           KASSANDA         NAMULINDWA PHEOBE

63           KATAKWI             RTD. MAJ. KATAMBA GODFREY

64           KAYUNGA           HAJ. NSEREKO MUTUMBA

65           KAZO                       MAWIYA LULE

66           KIBALE            KAMWINE HELLEN CATHERINE

67           KIBOGA                          MARIAM SEGUYA NALUBEGA

68           KIBUKU                KWESIGA EVA MUWANGALA

69           KIKUUBE              TUMUSIIME AMLANI

70           KIRUHURA          MUGUME APOLLO

71           KIRYANDONGO                              MUGANGA DAN

23           KISORO                                 SSEKANDI SHAFIQ SSENGOBA

73           KITAGWENDA   BIRUNGI KOBUSINGYE JACKLINE

74           KITGUM               KOMAKECH WILLIAM

75           KOBOKO              MUKIIBI DREKE JOSEPH

76           KOLE                        KIDEGA NABINSON JAMES

77           KOTIDO                                  ONORIA AMBROSE

78           KUMI                      ACHILA JOHN ROBERTS REX

79           KWANIA              ARIKWANGA RICHARD NOON

80           KWEEN                TUKEI WILBERFORCE

81           KYANKWANZI    SSEBYALA BADRU

82           KYEGEGWA        KALUNGI MONICA

83           KYENJOJO           AYESIGA JULIAN

84           KYOTERA             EVA KABEJJA

85           LAMWO               ICHOGOR CHARLES

86           LIRA                    HAMWADA ISMAEL PINTO

87           LIRA CITY             EGOLE LAWRENCE EMMY

88           LUUKA           KAGAAYI JANE FRANCIS

89           LUWEERO            BWABYE RICHARD

90           LWENGO             DUMBA MOSES

91           LYANTONDE       MBETGYERIZE GODFREY

92           MADI-OKOLLO  NANDINDA DARIUS

93           MANAFWA         OKISWA GEOFREY

94           MARACHA          AYIKOBUA FESTUS

95           MASAKA              TEOPISTA SSENKUNGO

96           MASAKA CITY    KATENDE RONALD

97           MASINDI             NGABIRANO EMMY B

98           MAYUGE             GULUME RICHARD BALYAINO

99           MBALE                  NASIKE ASUMINI

100         MBALE CITY        WASHAKI AHAMAD

101         MBARARA           MBABAZI ROGERS

102         MBARARA CITY                RTD. LT. COL. MWESIGYE K. JAMES

103         MITOOMA          KIBUKA FRANCIS AMOOTI

104         MITYANA            AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO

105         MOROTO             ANGOLERE CAROLINE

106         MOYO   GORE GOFFIN

107         MPIGI   SSEMPALA KIGOZI

108         MUBENDE           BYABASAIJA ROSEMARY

109         MUKONO            NABITAKA FATUMA NDISABA

110         NABILATUK        KYEYUNE SSENYONJO

111         NAKAPIRIPIRIT  OKURUT JOHN MICHEAL

112         NAKASEKE          CAPTAIN YAHAYA KAKOOZA

113         NAKASONGOLA                             ROSE BIRUNGI

114         NAMAYINGO              BARASA OGAJO SULEIMAN

115         NAMISINDWA   BANGU FREDRICK

116         NAMUTUMBA  MATENDE THOMAS

117         NAPAK                                 OKORI DENIS

118         NEBBI                  ABAK ROBERT

119         NGORA                                      EKOOM JOHN STEPHEN

120         NTOROKO                MAJ. JONES MUGABIRWE

121         NTUNGAMO           MUCUNGUZI GEOFREY

122         NWOYA                                        OMARA CHRISTOPHER

123         OBONGI               MATATA YASIN BUGA (RTD CAPT.)

124         OMORO               ONYUK ANDREW

125         OTUKE                 AKULU JILIAN

126         OYAM                     RTD. ASP. ATUHAIRE HOPE

127         PADER                ODONGO MILTON

128         PAKWACH           ESERU PAUL

129         PALLISA                               DHIKUSOOKA MAGID

130         RAKAI                         SARAH KIYIMBA

131         RUBANDA           TUMWESIGYE JOHNBOSCO

132         RUBIRIZI              TUKAKIRIZA CALEB

133         RUKIGA                NAYEBARE FRED KYAMUZIGITA

134         RUKUNGIRI        BEWAYO NSUBUGA STEPHEN

135         RWAMPARA      ATUHAIRWE ROBERT

136         SERERE                  NAKAMYA HARRIET

137         SHEEMA               MUHINDO PULKERIA KUNIHIRA  B.

138         SIRONKO             KULABA DAVID

139         SOROTI KUMAKECH SALIM

140         SOROTI CITY       PAAK PETER PEX

141         SSEMBABULE     KAMUKAMA NICHOLAS KAINE

142         TEREGO                AJILONG B. MODESTAR

143         TORORO              OWOLE NIXON

144         WAKISO               JUSTINE MBABAZI

145         YUMBE               HUDU HUSSEIN

146         ZOMBO                LT. COL. JOSEPH KABALEGA

147         RDC ATTACHED TO RDC SECRETARIATE   MUSIHO SAMUEL

DEPUTY RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

SN          DISTRICT              NAME

1              ABIM                   FADOSA AHMED

2              ADJUMANI         ANGUPALE SADIQ

3              AGAGO                          OKIDI JAMES COSMAS

4              ALEBTONG          KASONZI MARTIN

5              AMOLATAR        LYAVALA AHMED

6              AMUDAT             LOKORU JIMMY

7              AMURIA              AKOL GEOFFREY

8              AMURU                                        JOAN APIO

9              APAC     JONGA JACOB

10           ARUA              EZAMA HAMZA HAM

11           ARUA AYIVU DIVISION               ISMA MASABA

12           ARUA CENTRAL DIVISION             ACHILE TWAIBU

13           BUDAKA              IBRAHIM MUKAMBA

14           BUGIRI                 WANDERA ENOCH

15           BUGWERI            KIRIGGWA HAKIM

16           BUHWEJU                       GODFREY TUMWEBAZE GOODMAN

17           BUIKWE                             DALA SANON

18           BUKEDEA                          YEKO BULULU

19           BUKOMANSIMBI             KALEMA FRED

20           BUKONZO                         LT. MAATE MAGWARA

21           BUKWO                                         CHEMUTAI JAMES

22           BULAMBULI                      AMRI KAMBA

23           BULIISA                                       AKINTOLE MUHUUTA

24           BUNDIBUGYO                    MUHANGUZI UMAR BAHANDE

25           BUNYANGABU                 NAKAYE KABONGE

26           BUSHENYI                           ATUHAIRE ROSEMARY

27           BUSIA                                               KANUNA GRACE

28           BUSONGORA     MUBINGWA ZEPHER

29           BUTALEJA            NKOKO RACHEL

30           BUTAMBALA      KATUNZE YAHAYA KAVUMA

31           BUTEBO               CAROL NANTONGO

32           BUVUMA            PATRICK MUBIRU

33           BUYENDE             KASUGGA AMULI KINTU

34           DOKOLO              MBIGITI JONAH

35           FORT PORTAL CENTRAL DIVISION             EMMA BUSINGYE

36           FORT PORTAL NORTH DIVISION                   BAMUHA ALLAN

37           GOMBA               JOSHUA ZAAKE KASOMA

38           GULU                     MATHIAS LUTWAMA

39           GULU BAR-DEGELAYIBI DIVISION             OKWI GILBERT

40           GULU LAROO PECE DIVISION      BANYA PETER

41           HOIMA KYAKASHARI MICHAEL

42           HOIMA EAST DIVISITION              WILLIAM KASIGAZI

43           HOIMA WEST DIVISION                TUMUSIIME BENJAMIN

44           IBANDA                                          KATABAZI SEIFU

45           IGANGA               NTANGE ANDREW

46           ISINGIRO             AINE CHRISTOPHER

47           JINJA                             KIGONGO JUMA

48           JINJA NORTH DIVISION          KALEMERA LYDIA

49           JINJA SOUTH DIVISION             MICHAEL SEGAWA

50           KAABONG           NALYANYA HENRY

51           KABALE                             ABBEY BAKUNDA

52           KABAROLE          OGALO BWIRE PAUL

53           KABERAMAIDO                 AYIPO CLARE

54           KAGADI                                      MUHOOZI MICHEAL

55           KAKUMIRO         MONDAY KALIISA ERNEST

56           KALAKI                   OKWAMERI FRANCIS

57           KALANGALA       NANYANZI SARAH

58           KALIRO                   BAKAKI RONALD

59           KALUNGU                 KAGAIGA MIRIAM MUGISHA

60           KAMPALA CENTRAL        NDIDE YASIN

61           KAMPALA KAWEMPE     WALUGEMBE SULEIMAN JJUUKO

62           KAMPALA MAKINDYE    KEITA KAGABI DOREEN

63           KAMPALA NAKAWA       DR. KASSIM KAMUGISHA

64           KAMPALA RUBAGA        BURORA HERBERT ANDERSON

65           KAMULI               KASADHA SARAH MWEBAZA

66           KAMWENGE      BATUUZE NAMARA LOY

67           KANUNGU          GAD RUGAJU

68           KAPCHORWA     SEKAJJA MARTIN

69           KAPELEBYONG  OJIROT EMMA

70           KARENGA            LOLUK FIDELIS LOGWEE

71           KASSANDA         SIMON PETER KASWABULI

72           KATAKWI             AKOT SUSAN MORO

73           KAYUNGA           MAWERERE PETER

74           KAZO                           TUMUKURATE SILVASTER

75           KIBAALE               NANSHEMEZA CAROLINE  K.

76           KIBOGA                                      MUYAMBI MOSES

77           KIBUKU                KATENDE HUSSEIN KIBAZO

78           KIRUHURA                         ASABA DAVID

79           KIRYANDONGO                           SSEBUNYA HENRY

80           KISORO                TUKAMUHEBWA ROBERT

81           KITAGWENDA          MUHOOZI SEKASAMBA JOSEPH

82           KITGUM               WELIRE MARIJAN (HAJJ)

83           KOBOKO              MUGENYI VINCENT

84           KOLE                BALEKE SOLOMON TREVOR

85           KOTIDO                              IVAN JAMES NAMOMA

86           KUMI                 NSEKO ANTHONY

87           KWANIA              ACHAM PROSCOVIA

88           KWEEN                    TWOYEM KENNETH CHEMONGES

89           KYANKWANZI    KABALE PERUSI

90           KYEGEGWA        WINNIE KYAKUHAIRE

91           KYENJOJO           AKWETEIREHO JONATHAN

92           KYOTERA             SSERUWAGI FAISAL

93           LAMWO               OGUTI SEBASTIAN

94           LIRA                        KABUNGA SENTAMU DANIEL

95           LIRA EAST DIVISION        OKWAI DENIS JAWOKO

96           LIRA WEST DIVISION       BETTY NALWEISO LUTTAMAGUZI

97           LUUKA                         WAISWA PAUL

98           LUWEERO            FEHEERA MPALANYI N. BOSSA

99           LWENGO             KAMBUGU ROBERT

100         LYANTONDE       NAMANYA JEREMY

101         MADI-OKOLLO  WANSADHA MAFUMO ADONIA

102         MANAFA             KAGENYI LUUKA

103         MARACHA          KOLIBA KOTEVU MONICA

104         MASAKA              MBABAZI TEOPISTA

105         MASAKA KIMAANYA-KABONERA DIVISION         KATEREGA MUSAAZI

106         MASAKA NYENDO-KUKUNGWE DIVISION            NAAVA MASITULA

107         MASINDI                  NJUKI NOOR MBABALI HAJJI

108         MAYUGE                  KATO DAUDA

109         MBALE                        NAKAWALA NAOME

110         MBALE INDUSTRIAL DIVISION    BANJA HAMZA

111         MBALE NORTHERN DIVISION          MWAJUZI PROSSY

112         MBARARA              WILBERFORCE TUMUHUMBISE ONGOM

113         MBARARA NORTH DIVISION       KANUSU ROBERT

114         MBARARA SOUTH DIVISION          ARIHO MOSES

115         MITOOMA            NTUMWA ISHA

116         MITYANA            JOHN BOSCO LUBYAYI

117         MOROTO             TUKO JUSTINE

118         MOYO               JULIAN SSEKAMWA

119         MPIGI              TIITWE RHONDAH KAGAAGA

120         MUBENDE                 ABUBAKER BIRUNGI

121         MUKONO                   KITAMBULA HENRY

122         NABILATUK                AYO JACINTA

123         NAKAPIRIPIRIT            SAIRE MICHEAL

124         NAKASEKE                  KABERUKA MARIAM

125         NAKASONGOLA                     MARIA LUBEGA K

126         NAMAYINGO              HAMISI NAGAYA

127         NAMISINDWA             NAMARA JULIE SOLOME

128         NAMUTUMBA       KYOOMYA JAMES

129         NAPAK                    BARAZA MOSES

130         NEBBI                         SSEBALIRWA HASSAN

131         NGORA                LUKOKI JOHN MAGEZI

132         NTOROKO           RWATANGABO BONIVENTURE

133         NTUNGAMO      KAMUNTU ROBERT

134         NWOYA                             OKWARE EMMANUEL

135         OBONGI               HASSAN KASIBANTE

136         OMORO               OYO WALTER KOMAKECH

137         OTUKE             BASALIRWA JOHN

138         OYAM              MUHANGUZI NEWTON

139         PADER             MAGALA BANULI BINTAMBULA

140         PAKWACH           TWIKIRIZE SAM ORIKUNDA

141         PALLISA                              HAJJAT ASSA NAKUSI

142         RAKAI                LWANGA CHARLES

143         RUBANDA           SSEWANDIGI ERIC

144         RUBIRIZI              ROBINAH MIREMBE

145         RUKIGA                             KATUSIIME ZADOKI

146         RUKUNGIRI        ARIYO MARYCENT

147         RWAMPARA      MOSES MWESIGYE

148         SEMBABULE       WERE YAHAYA

149         SERERE               ETESOT GABRIEL

150         SHEEMA               NABOTH KAGOLO

151         SIRONKO                  NABUKALU NUSURA JUMA

152         SOROTI                          STEVEN ODONGO

153         SOROTI EAST DIVISION      EDRINE BENESA

154         SOROTI WEST DIVISION                        EBASERET JOSEPHINE

155         TEREGO                EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO

156         TORORO              AMULA ALBERT

157         WAKISO ENTEBBE            JACKLINE KAKUNDA

158         WAKISO KASANGATI      BAINGANA MARK

159         WAKISO KIRA        EDDY MWANJE

160         WAKISO MAKINDYE       SABAGABO         KYAZZE FRANK

161         WAKISO NANSANA         NSUBUGA ALI SHAFIQ

162         YUMBE        VUYAYA VUNI MATHEW

163         ZOMBO                         ATIM GRACE OLEYOWIYA

COMMISSIONER RDC SECRETARIATE

 SN         NAME   POSITION

1              LT. COL. AMBAKO KIBRAI             SENIOR PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR – MOBILIZATION

2              SR. GRACE AKIROR          NORTHERN REGION

3              JAMES TWEHEYO             KARAMOJA REGION

4              MBAGANDI NKAYI FRED               CENTRAL BUGANDA REGION

5              MAJ. MARTHA ASIIMWE              WESTERN REGION

6              BAMWINE FRED               KAMPALA REGION

7              OBEDI GERTRUDE COLLINES        EASTERN REGION

8              DR.DAN SSEKIBOOBO    SENIOR PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR – RESEARCH

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *